Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020
Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Before getting into Maharashtra HSC Time Table for Class 12, let’s have an overview of the exam: Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Name Of The Board Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)
Name Of The ExamMumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020
Mode Of The Examination Offline
Exam Start Date 18th February 2020
Exam End Date 17th March 2020
Official WebsiteOfficial Website : http://www.mahahsscboard.in/
Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

DateTimeSubject Name
18th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMEnglish
20th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMMarathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMUrdu, French, Pali
22nd February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMHindi
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMGerman, Ardhamagadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
24th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMSecretarial Practice (Com) , Physics (sci)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPolitical Science (Arts)
25th February 20203:00 PM to 6:00 PMLogic (Arts)
26th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMOrganization of Commerce & Management (Com), Chemistry (sci)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMHistory (Arts)
27th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMHistory & Development of Indian Music (Arts)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMEnglish Literature (Arts/Sci/Com)
28th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMMathematics & Statistics (Arts/Sci ) Mathematics & Statistics (Com)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMHindi Applied  (Arts/Sci/Com)
29th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCo-operation (Arts/Com), Geology(sci)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPercussion Instruments (Arts)
02nd March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy (Arts/Com) Biology (sci)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMPhilosophy (Arts)
04th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMChild Development (Arts/Sci) Agriculture Science and Technology (sci) Animal Science and  Technology (sci)
05th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMEconomics (Arts/Sci/Com)
06th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMTextiles (Arts/Sci)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMMarathi Literature (Arts/Sci/Com)
07th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeography (Arts/Sci/Com)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMJapanese
09th March 20203:00 PM to 6:00 PMSociology (Arts/Sci)
11th March 202011:00 AM to 1:30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science, Art, Commerce (Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
3:00 PM to 5:30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science, Art, Commerce (Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
11th March 202011:00 AM To 1:30 PM(Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper – I Technical Group Paper – I Electrical Maintenance (sci) Mechanical Maintenance (sci) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (Arts/Sci/Com)
11:00 AM To 2:00 PMGeneral Civil Engineering(sci) Electronics (sci) Computer Science (sci)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMEducation (Arts/Sci)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PMCommerce Group Paper – I Banking (Arts/Sci/Com) Office Management (Arts/Sci/Com) Marketing and Salesmanship (Arts/Sci/Com) Small Industries and Self Employment(Arts/Sci/Com)
11:00 AM to 1:00 PMAgriculture Group Paper – I Animal Science and Dairying (sci) Crop Science (sci) Horticulture(sci)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PMFishery Group Paper – I Fish Processing Technology(Arts/Sci/Com) Fresh Water Fish Culture (Arts/Sci/Com)
13th March 202011:00 AM to 1:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science, Art, Commerce
11:00 AM to 1:30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science, Art, Commerce
13th March 202011:00 AM to 1:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science, Art, Commerce (Excluding Library And Information Science  Subject Appeared Candidates)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PMInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science, Art, Commerce (Excluding Library And Information Science  Subject Appeared Candidates)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM(Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper – II Technical Group Paper – II Electrical Maintenance (sci) Mechanical Maintenance (sci) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing(Arts/Sci/Com)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PMOccupational Orientation Library and Information Science (Arts/Com)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeneral Civil Engineering (sci) Electronics (sci) Computer Science (sci)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PMCommerce Group Paper –II Banking (Arts/Sci/Com) Office Management (Arts/Sci/Com) Marketing and Salesmanship (Arts/Sci/Com) Small Industries and Self Employment (Arts/Sci/Com)
11:00 AM to 1:00 PMAgriculture Group Paper – II Animal Science and Dairying (sci) Crop Science (sci) Horticulture(sci)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PMFishery Group Paper – II Fish Processing Technology (Arts/Sci/Com) Fresh Water Fish Culture (Arts/Sci/Com)
14th March 202011:00 AM to 1:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PMHistory of Art & Appreciation (Arts) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMDefence Studies(Arts/Sci/Com)
16th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (Excluding Psychology Subject Appeared Candiadates)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (Excluding Psychology Subject Appeared Candiadates)
16th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMPsychology (Arts/Sci)
17th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMSanskrit
17th March 20203:00 PM to 6:00 PMRussian & Arabic
18th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMAutomobile Service Technician, Multi Skill Technician(General Engineering),  Multi Skill Technician(Electrical), Multi Skill Technician(Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management ), Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course), Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation), Retail Sales Associates, Healthcare – General  Duty Assistant, Beauty and Wellness – Beauty Therapist, Sports – Physical Trainer. Agriculture – Micro Irrigation Technician Banking, Financial Services & Insurance – Business Correspondent Media & Entertainment – Animator, Torusim and Hospitality – Travel Agency Assistant
Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020 Vocational Course

DateTimeSubject Name Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020
18th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMEnglish
20th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMMarathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMUrdu, French, Pali
22nd  February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMHindi
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMGerman, Ardhamgadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
24th February 202011:00 AM to 1:30 PMGeneral Foundation Course
25th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PM Engineering & Technology Group Electronics Technology Paper 1 (Applied & Industrial Electronics) Electrical Technology Paper 1 (Electrical Writing) Automobile Technology Paper 1 (Automotive Vehicle Technology) Construction Technology Paper 1 (Concrete Technology) Mechanical Technology Paper 1 (Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools-I) Computer Technology Paper 1 (Web Page Designing)  
25th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMAgriculture Group Horticulture Paper 1 (Vegetable Production) Crop Science Paper 1 (Crop & Seed Production Part 2) Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper 1 (Daily Production & Management)  
25th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMFisheries Group Fisheries Technology Paper 1 (Aquaculture) Paramedical Group Medical Laboratory Technician Paper 1 (Clinical Pathology, Hematology and Blood Bank) Radiology Technician Paper 1 (Radiography) Child, Old Age & Health Care Services Paper 1 (Old Age Care)   Ophthalmic Technician Paper -1 (Common Ocular Disease, Special Investigation and O.T. Procedures)
25th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCatering & Food Technology Group Food Products Technology Paper 1 (Advanced Bakery Technology) Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper 1 (Event Management)
25th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCommerce Group Accounting & Office Management Paper 1 (Office Motivation)   Marketing & Retail Management Paper 1 (Advanced Retail Marketing)   Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper 1 (Retail Management)   Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper 1 (Advance Accounting & Computer Application)
27th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMEngineering & Technology Group Electronics Technology Paper 2 ( Modern Instruments & Communication Systems) Electrical Technology Paper 2 (Electrical Appliances) Automobile Technology Paper 2 (Automotive Dealership) Construction Technology Paper 1 (Estimate And Contracts) Mechanical Technology Paper 2 (Operations and Maintenance of Machine Tools-II) Computer Technology Paper 2 (Database System)
27th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMAgriculture Group Horticulture Paper 2 (Floriculture & Landscaping) Crop Science Paper 2 (Applied Agriculture) Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper 2 ( Milk Processing)
27th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMFisheries Group Fisheries Technology Paper 2 (Fish Farm Management)   Paramedical Group Medical Laboratory Technician Paper 2 ( Histotechnology)   Radiology Technician Paper 2(Special Radiological Procedures)   Child, Old Age & Health Care Services Paper 2 (Care of Children with Special needs)   Ophthalmic Technician Paper -2 (Refractive Errors, Squint and Contact Lenses)
27th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCatering & Food Technology Group Food Products Technology Paper 2 (Advanced Cookery Technology) Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper 2 (Travel Agency Operations)
27th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCommerce Group Accounting & Office Management Paper 2 (Advanced Financial Accounting)   Marketing & Retail Management Paper 2 ( Marketing Research & Foreign Trade)   Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper 2 (Security & Safety Equipment’s)   Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper 2 (Banking Services & Capital Market)
29th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMEngineering & Technology Group Electronics Technology Paper 3 ( Computer Hardware & Networking) Electrical Technology Paper 3 (Electrical Machines) Automobile Technology Paper 3 (Automotive Service Technology & Driving Skills) Construction Technology Paper 3 (Surveying) Mechanical Technology Paper 3 (Engineering Science & Utilities Machinery) Computer Technology Paper 3 (Multimedia & Animation)  
29th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMAgriculture Group Horticulture Paper 3 ( Post Harvest Technology) Crop Science Paper 3 (Farm Management, Marketing & Agroforestry) Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper 3 ( Milk Products)
29th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMFisheries Group Fisheries Technology Paper 3 (Fish Reservation & Farming)   Paramedical Group Medical Laboratory Technician Paper 3 ( Clinical Biochemistry)   Radiology Technician Paper 3 (Imageology)   Child, Old Age & Health Care Services Paper 3 ( Organization & Management of Institutional Housekeeping)   Ophthalmic Technician Paper -3 (Special Lenses Grinding and Dispensing of Spectacles)
29th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCatering & Food Technology Group Food Products Technology Paper 3 (Food Costing & International Cusines) Tourism & Hospitality Management Paper 3 (Advance Hospitality Management)
29th February 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMCommerce Group Accounting & Office Management Paper 3 (Advanced Costing & Auditing)   Marketing & Retail Management Paper 3 (Rural Marketing & Stock Exchange)   Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper 3 (Supply Chain Management)   Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper 3 (General Insurance)
02nd March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (For Special Needs (Divyang) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & learning Disabled etc., Candidates)
5th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMEconomics (A/S/C) (For Special Needs (Divyang) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & learning Disabled etc., Candidates)
7th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PM Geography (A/S/C) (For Special Needs (Divyang) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & learning Disabled etc., Candidates)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMJapanese
09th March 20203:00 PM to 6:00 PMSociology (A/S) (For Special Needs (Divyang) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & learning Disabled etc., Candidates)
14th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMHistory of Art & Appreciation (A) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture) For Special Needs (Divyang) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & learning Disabled etc., Candidates)
16th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMPsychology (A/S)  For Special Needs (Divyang) – Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & learning Disabled etc., Candidates)
17th March 202011:00 AM to 2:00 PMSanskrit
3:00 PM to 6:00 PMRussian & Arabic
Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

Best of Luck, Try your best and make your future brighter

For Mumbai SSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020

SSC Result Click Here : Maharashtra Result

****************************************************

आपने इस post Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020 के माध्यम से बहुत कुछ जानने को मिला होगा. और आपको हमारी दी गयी जानकारी पसंद भी आया होगा. हमारी पूरी कोशिश होगी कि आपको हम पूरी जानकारी दे सके.जिससे आप को जानकारियों को जानने समझने और उसका उपयोग करने में कोई दिक्कत न हो और आपका समय बच सके. साथ ही साथ आप को वेबसाइट सर्च के जरिये और अधिक खोज पड़ताल करने कि जरुरत न पड़े.

यदि आपको लगता है Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020 इसमे कुछ खामिया है और सुधार कि आवश्यकता है अथवा आपको अतिरिक्त इन जानकारियों को लेकर कोई समस्या हो या कुछ और पूछना होतो आप हमें कमेंट बॉक्स में कमेंट करके पूछ सकते है.

और यदि आपको Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020 की जानकरी पसंद आती है और इससे कुछ जानने को मिला और आप चाहते है दुसरे भी इससे कुछ सीखे तो आप इसे social मीडिया जैसे कि facebook, twitter, whatsapps इत्यादि पर शेयर भी कर सकते है.

धन्यवाद!

1 thought on “Mumbai HSC Board Exam Timetable 2019-2020”

Leave a Comment